Our Team

Made possible by our dedicated volunteers

We gratefully extend our thanks to the hundreds of volunteers and supporters who are bringing this cross-country concert to life!

Volunteers

 

and Supporters

Canada-wide

 

Organizing Team

Elizabeth Turnbull, Laurier Fagnan, Harold Hornig, Ivan Fair, Julia Necheff, Kees den Hartigh, Steph Kubash Mahé, Robert Agostinis, Jochen Eggert, Marvin Severson, Marlize Morris, Jane Slessor, Angus Findlay, Mike Verdin

Canada-wide

 

Special Thanks

Mike MacGregor, Miki Andrejevic, Tana Nash, Nicholas Kubash, Kevin Friese, Debbie Yee, Mark Henick, Allan Gilliland, Heather Yaxley and Family, Charlotte Rekkon, Veronica Farmer and the staff at TrueCourse Communications, Information Services and Technology and Office of the Dean of Students at the University of Alberta

St John’s

 

Volunteers

Kathy Skinner, Richard Blenkinsopp, Peter Cornish, Ian Sutherland, Sheilagh O’Leary, Tina Davies, Dan Goodyear

Halifax

 

Volunteers

Colin Richardson, Jeremy VanSlyke, Christina Elgee, Derrick Enslow, Joanne Mills, Pamela Magee, Dawn Scott, Duane Spencer-Lowe, Sue Marchand, Tamsin Marriott

Sackville

 

Volunteers

Karen Geldart, Randall Hamilton, Laura Dillman, Aloma Jardine, Melody Petlock, Matthew Thompson, Anne Comfort, Margaret Craig, Kim Meade

Montreal

 

Volunteers

George Massenburg, Chloe Rourke, Nancy Low, Vera Romano, Jerome Gaudreault, Marie-Chantale Gagne

Ottawa

 

Volunteers

Renée Ouimet, Andrea Ponica, April MacInnes, Donald Martin, Julie Kathleen Campbell, James Law

Toronto

 

Volunteers

Peter Olsen, Frank Scornaienchi, Marek Semeniuk, Mary Ann Griffin, Karen Letofsky, Alex Shendelman

Kitchener-Waterloo

 

Volunteers

Peter Lamont, Sarina Wheeler, Adrienne Luft, Tana Nash

London

 

Volunteers

Mike Godwin, Elyse Dodd, Cynthia Gibnew, Melanie-Anne Atkins, Dianne Lalonde

Sudbury

 

Volunteers

Shawn Pitzel, Cindy Shyminsky, John Rimore

Winnipeg

 

Volunteers

Sue Stone Scott, David Ness, Sylvia Massinon, Maureen Rice

Saskatoon

 

Volunteers

Adrienne Thomas, Don Warkentin, Tim Kohlruss, Peter Hedley, Brenda Beaudry, Rhonda Gough

Edmonton

 

Volunteers

Angus Findlay, Mike Verdin, Allen Mozak, Patrick Strain, Russ Baker, Clare Peters, Jane Slessor, Debbie Yee

Calgary

 

Volunteers

Devon Winters, Luke Dahlgren, Courtney Hunt, Russell Thomson, Mara Grunau, Crystal Walker

Vancouver

 

Volunteers

Christopher Croda, Ryan Jackson, Scott Rumble, Kelly White, Naomi Schatz, Dammy Albach, Amelia Hamfelt, Lorna Allen

Victoria

 

Volunteers

Judy North, Jocelyn deMontmorency, Justine Thomson, David Stratkauskas, Carol-Anne Senger, Susanna Zenger, Mark Hanson, Mark Franklin

We made every effort to make these listings as accurate as possible. We apologize if there are any inaccuracies or omissions.